Official Selections

EFF Winners announced here


People’s Choice winner here

Animation

Nude Triumphant, Leo Crane, UK Information and behind-the-scenes
A Step Into My Wallpaper, Antoine Ceunebroucke, France Watch here.
Sometimes I think about things…, Louis Crevier, Finland Watch here.
The Quiet, Radheya Jegatheva, Australia Watch here.
TOBI, Kian Parekh, UK Watch here.

Comedy

Masks, Zac Harney, Andrew Fisher, UK Watch here.
Manifesting a Monster, Heather Darcy, Emma Rasmussen,
Natasha Lee UK Watch here.
Alone Together, David Giardina, United States Watch here.
TeleSneeze, Danny Goodridge, Hong Kong Watch here.

Documentary

Roller, Oscar Sayago, Venezuela Watch here.
Honour Me, Alex Tweddle, UK Watch here.
Space Rocks!, Damien Donnelly, Ireland Watch here.
Waiting for Jean Paul, Pater/Son, France Watch here.
ENOUGH: Tired Ol’ Jazz, Charles Opong, United States Watch here.

Environmental

FIREFALLS, Ariel Neo, France Watch here.
Stay Green, Brian Wallace, United States Watch here.

Experimental

Alder, Vanda Ladeira, UK Watch here.
Ride With The Guilt, Dario Bocchini, UK Watch here.
CATA-LINA, Elena Pachner Sarno, Italy Watch here.
Narcisi, Rebecca Lejic-Tiernan, United States Watch here.
Botanical Heaven, Hiroshi Atobe, Japan Watch here.
Together and Better, Andrew T. Horng, United States Watch here.
Waves, Dominik Klimowski, UK Watch here.
Till Midday, Anna Shubina, Canada Watch here.

Homegrown

The Playdate, Jonty Toosey, UK Watch here.
Game Over, Adam Jenkins, UK Watch here.
Flamingo, Alexander Jeremy, Jacob Melling, UK Watch here.
Polyamory, Colleen Prendagast, UK Watch here.
Waves, Dominik Klimowski, UK Watch here.

Horror/Suspense

Game Over, Adam Jenkins, UK Watch here.
Stay Home, Isaac Macpherson, UK Watch here.
Evil Wedding Planner, Neora Luria, United States Watch here.
Thumbs, Troy Scott Brough, Rhys Nicolson, Australia Watch here.

Narrative/Drama

16 Days, Justin Shevlin, UK, Watch here.
So Tired, Lauren Harper, Fionna Gough, UK. Watch here.
Aim Point, Keishi Suenaga, Japan Watch here.
Between Us, Sarah Fahy, Ireland Watch here.
Game Over, Adam Jenkins, UK Watch here.
Drifting, Rahim Moledina, UK Watch here.
Anagnorisis, Arturo Duenas Herrero, Spain Watch here.
Ava’s Silence, Seyed Gholamreza Nematpour, Iran Watch here.
Strings, James Peaty, UK Watch here.
Maureen, James Peaty, UK Watch here.
Hans, Alexander Lines, UK Watch here.
Black Box, Joseph Kennedy, Finn Greville, UK Watch here.
Back to us, Kristian Irgl, Slovenia Watch here.
The Dream Catcher, Piotr Szkopiak, UK Watch here.
Waves, Dominik Klimowski, UK Watch here.
LemonMilk, ChanWai Yee, Hong Kong Watch here.

Sci-Fi

R E M E M B R A N C E, Mark Jepson, UK Watch here.
The Sky, Matt Sears, UK Watch here.
8 Loops, Nils Lane, France, Watch here.
Waves, Dominik Klimowski, UK Watch here.

Smartphone

You Know We Only Have The One, Jose Solorzano
Hijar, UK Watch here.
Audrey, Riyadh Haque, UK Watch here.
smarthome, Jonas Leonard, Germany Watch here.
To You, with love, Joshua Griffin, UK Watch here.
Kickabout, Nigel Bunyan, UK Watch here.
The River, Paula Brackston, UK Watch here.

Student

A jag in the duplex system, Valerie Knill, Germany. Watch here.
Jennifer: The Documentary, Susannah Cliff, Jessica Berby, UK Watch here.
Echo, Trisha Thavakumar, Joe Kennedy, UK Watch here.
Inside, Jake Knight, UK Watch here.
The Hole, Muyun Zhou, United States Watch here.
I wait for the dawn, Luca Pappalardo, Italy Watch here.
Black Box, Joseph Kennedy, Finn Greville, UK Watch here.
Promise?, Bahia Rozan, United States Watch here.

Vote for your favourites here.